All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LJN KSJ Passenger (Train No:55325) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Kasganj Junction

Given below is the details about LJN KSJ PASS (Train Number 55325) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Kasganj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Kasganj Jn - LJN KSJ PASS- 55325

Lucknow Ne
Kasganj Junction
Number 55325 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 320 KM Stops 55
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Lucknow Ne - Kasganj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Kasganj Junction , Train number 55325. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Kasganj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Manak Nagar (MKG) 4:43 AM 4:44 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Amausi (AMS) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Piparsand (POF) 5:03 AM 5:04 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Harauni (HRN) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 24 km
6 Jaitipur (JTU) 5:21 AM 5:22 AM 1 min 32 km
7 Kusumbhi (KVX) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Ajgain (AJ) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 40 km
9 Sonik (SIC) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 48 km
10 Unnao Jn (ON) 5:53 AM 5:54 AM 1 min 56 km
11 Magarwara (MGW) 6:09 AM 6:11 AM 2 min 62 km
12 Kanpur Bridge Rb (CPB) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 69 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:27 AM 6:35 AM 8 min 73 km
14 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 7:00 AM 7:30 AM 30 min 76 km
15 Rawatpur (RPO) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 80 km
16 Kalianpur (KAP) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 85 km
17 Mandhana Jn (MDA) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 92 km
18 Chaubepur (CBR) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 99 km
19 Barrajpur (BJR) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 109 km
20 Utri Pura (UTP) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 117 km
21 Dhaursalar H (DUO) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 121 km
22 Bilhaur (BLU) 8:36 AM 8:38 AM 2 min 128 km
23 Bakhoti Khas H (BKTS) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 134 km
24 Araul Makanpur (ARL) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 138 km
25 Gangwa Pur H (GWP) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 142 km
26 Mani Mau (MNMU) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 148 km
27 Kannauj (KJN) 9:47 AM 9:49 AM 2 min 154 km
28 Kannauj City F (KJNC) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 156 km
29 Jalalpur Panwara F (JPP) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 160 km
30 Jasoda (JDA) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 166 km
31 Khudlapur F (KHDP) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 171 km
32 Gursahaiganj (GHJ) 10:25 AM 10:26 AM 1 min 175 km
33 Malikpur H (MLKP) 10:33 AM 10:34 AM 1 min 181 km
34 Khudaganj (KDJ) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 187 km
35 Singhirampur H (SGRP) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 191 km
36 Kamalganj (KLJ) 10:52 AM 10:53 AM 1 min 195 km
37 Yaqutganj H (YAG) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 202 km
38 Fatehgarh (FGR) 11:10 AM 11:12 AM 2 min 208 km
39 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 212 km
40 Harsinghpur Goba (HSY) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 221 km
41 Shukarullahpur H (SHX) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 225 km
42 Shamsabad (SSD) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 229 km
43 Bhatasa H (BHTS) 12:20 PM 12:21 PM 1 min 236 km
44 Kaimganj (KMJ) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM 2 min 243 km
45 Kampil Road (KXF) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 251 km
46 Rudain (RDN) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 258 km
47 Ballupur F (BAPR) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 262 km
48 Daryaoganj (DRO) 1:04 PM 1:06 PM 2 min 268 km
49 Narthar H (NHX) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 275 km
50 Patiali (PTI) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 282 km
51 Ganj Dundwara (GWA) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 288 km
52 Garkha F (GRAK) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 295 km
53 Sahawar Town (SWRT) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 301 km
54 Badhari Kalan (BHK) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 311 km
55 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 2:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 320 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Kasganj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55325, Lucknow Ne To Kasganj Jn - LJN KSJ PASS . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Kasganj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Kasganj Jn - LJN KSJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network