All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LKO CNB MEMU (Train No:64257) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Kanpur Central Junction

Given below is the details about LKO CNB MEMU (Train Number 64257) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Kanpur Central Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Kanpur Central Jn - LKO CNB MEMU- 64257

Lucknow Ne
Kanpur Central Junction
Number 64257 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 73 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Lucknow Ne - Kanpur Central Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Kanpur Central Junction , Train number 64257. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Kanpur Central Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 9:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Manak Nagar (MKG) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Amausi (AMS) 10:18 PM 10:19 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Piparsand (POF) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Harauni (HRN) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Jaitipur (JTU) 10:37 PM 10:38 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Kusumbhi (KVX) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Ajgain (AJ) 10:47 PM 10:48 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Sonik (SIC) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 48 km
10 Unnao Jn (ON) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 56 km
11 Magarwara (MGW) 11:17 PM 11:18 PM 1 min 62 km
12 Kanpur Bridge Rb (CPB) 11:26 PM 11:27 PM 1 min 69 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:38 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 73 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Kanpur Central Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64257, Lucknow Ne To Kanpur Central Jn - LKO CNB MEMU . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Kanpur Central Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Kanpur Central Jn - LKO CNB MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network