All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LJN JHS INT EXP (Train No:11110) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Jhansi Junction

Given below is the details about LJN JHS INT EXP (Train Number 11110) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Jhansi Jn - LJN JHS INT EXP- 11110

Lucknow Ne
Jhansi Junction
Number 11110 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 294 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Lucknow Ne - Jhansi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Jhansi Junction , Train number 11110. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Jhansi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Unnao Jn (ON) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 57 km
3 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 15 min 74 km
4 Govindpuri (GOY) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 77 km
5 Pokhrayan (PHN) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 133 km
6 Kalpi (KPI) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 147 km
7 Orai (ORAI) 8:27 PM 8:29 PM 2 min 180 km
8 Ait Jn (AIT) 8:47 PM 8:49 PM 2 min 205 km
9 Moth (MOTH) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 239 km
10 Chirgaon (CGN) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 262 km
11 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 294 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S D8
3 2S D7
4 2S D6
5 CC C1
6 2S D5
7 2S D4
8 2S D3
9 2S D2
10 2S D1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Jhansi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11110, Lucknow Ne To Jhansi Jn - LJN JHS INT EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Jhansi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Jhansi Jn - LJN JHS INT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network