All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LJN JP EXP (Train No:19716) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Jaipur Junction

Given below is the details about LJN JP EXP (Train Number 19716) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Jaipur Jn - LJN JP EXP- 19716

Lucknow Ne
Jaipur Junction
Number 19716 Service Days MON, WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 676 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lucknow Ne - Jaipur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Jaipur Junction , Train number 19716. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Jaipur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 12:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 74 km
3 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 77 km
4 Kannauj (KJN) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 155 km
5 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 213 km
6 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 6:10 PM 6:20 PM 10 min 321 km
7 Hathras City (HTC) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 384 km
8 Mathura Cant (MRT) 8:00 PM 8:02 PM 2 min 424 km
9 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 8:15 PM 8:20 PM 5 min 426 km
10 Achhnera Jn (AH) 9:10 PM 9:35 PM 25 min 461 km
11 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 488 km
12 Nadbai (NBI) 10:19 PM 10:21 PM 2 min 517 km
13 Kherli (KL) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 534 km
14 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 585 km
15 Dausa (DO) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 614 km
16 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 670 km
17 Jaipur Jn (JP) 1:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 676 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 2A + 3A AB1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Jaipur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19716, Lucknow Ne To Jaipur Jn - LJN JP EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Jaipur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Jaipur Jn - LJN JP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network