All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHITRAKUT EXP (Train No:15205) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about CHITRAKUT EXP (Train Number 15205) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Jabalpur - CHITRAKUT EXP- 15205

Lucknow Ne
Jabalpur
Number 15205 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 584 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lucknow Ne - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Jabalpur, Train number 15205. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Unnao Jn (ON) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 57 km
3 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 74 km
4 Govindpuri (GOY) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 77 km
5 Bhimsen (BZM) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 88 km
6 Kathara Road (KTRR) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 101 km
7 Patara (PTRE) 8:11 PM 8:13 PM 2 min 111 km
8 Ghatampur (GTM) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 121 km
9 Hamirpur Road (HAR) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 136 km
10 Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 160 km
11 Ragaul (RGU) 9:23 PM 9:25 PM 2 min 177 km
12 Ichauli (ICL) 9:46 PM 9:48 PM 2 min 196 km
13 Banda Jn (BNDA) 10:25 PM 10:35 PM 10 min 217 km
14 Khurhand (KHU) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 236 km
15 Atarra (ATE) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 249 km
16 Shivrampur (SWC) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 278 km
17 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 11:54 PM 11:56 PM 2 min 286 km
18 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 1:50 AM 2:15 AM 25 min 317 km
19 Majhgawan (MJG) 2:42 AM 2:44 AM 2 min 354 km
20 Jaitwar (JTW) 3:04 AM 3:06 AM 2 min 375 km
21 Satna (STA) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 395 km
22 Unchhera (UHR) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 416 km
23 Maihar (MYR) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 430 km
24 Jukehi (JKE) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 476 km
25 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 493 km
26 Sihora Road (SHR) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 546 km
27 Jabalpur (JBP) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 584 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15205, Lucknow Ne To Jabalpur - CHITRAKUT EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Jabalpur - CHITRAKUT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network