All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP INTERCITY (Train No:12532) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about GKP INTERCITY (Train Number 12532) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Gorakhpur Jn - GKP INTERCITY- 12532

Lucknow Ne
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 12532 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 279 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Lucknow Ne - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 12532. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 37 km
4 Jarwal Road (JLD) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 80 km
5 Colonelganj (CLJ) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 97 km
6 Gonda Jn (GD) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 125 km
7 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 153 km
8 Babhnan (BV) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 184 km
9 Basti (BST) 8:15 PM 8:17 PM 2 min 214 km
10 Khalilabad (KLD) 8:38 PM 8:40 PM 2 min 244 km
11 Sahjanwa (SWA) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 261 km
12 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 279 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 1A + 2A
2 GSRD
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D9
6 2S D8
7 2S D7
8 2S D6
9 2S D5
10 2S D4
11 2S D3
12 2S D2
13 2S D1
14 CC C1
15 CC C2
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12532, Lucknow Ne To Gorakhpur Jn - GKP INTERCITY . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Gorakhpur Jn - GKP INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network