All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LJN CPR EXP (Train No:15054) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about LJN CPR EXP (Train Number 15054) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Chhapra Jn - LJN CPR EXP- 15054

Lucknow Ne
Chhapra Junction
Number 15054 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 537 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lucknow Ne - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Chhapra Junction , Train number 15054. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 9:49 PM 9:51 PM 2 min 16 km
4 Faizabad Jn (FD) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 136 km
5 Ayodhya (AY) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 143 km
6 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 241 km
7 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 4:26 AM 4:31 AM 5 min 274 km
8 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 332 km
9 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 7:14 AM 7:16 AM 2 min 367 km
10 Ghazipur City (GCT) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 407 km
11 Yusufpur (YFP) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 426 km
12 Ballia (BUI) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 472 km
13 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 537 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 2A A1
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15054, Lucknow Ne To Chhapra Jn - LJN CPR EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Chhapra Jn - LJN CPR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network