All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LJN CPR SPL (Train No:05066) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about LJN CPR SPL (Train Number 05066) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Chhapra Jn - LJN CPR SPL- 05066

Lucknow Ne
Chhapra Junction
Number 05066 Service Days MON, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 506 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Lucknow Ne - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Chhapra Junction , Train number 05066. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 8:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 12 km
3 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 9:30 PM 9:32 PM 2 min 37 km
4 Gonda Jn (GD) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 125 km
5 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 11:56 PM 11:58 PM 2 min 153 km
6 Basti (BST) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 214 km
7 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:00 AM 3:15 AM 15 min 279 km
8 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 4:15 AM 4:20 AM 5 min 318 km
9 Ramkola (RKL) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 334 km
10 Padrauna (POU) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 349 km
11 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 381 km
12 Thawe Jn (THE) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 417 km
13 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 445 km
14 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 506 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 2S
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 3A B1
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05066, Lucknow Ne To Chhapra Jn - LJN CPR SPL . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Chhapra Jn - LJN CPR SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network