Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LJN CDG ExpressS (Train No:15011) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about LJN CDG ExpressS (Train Number 15011) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Chandigarh - LJN CDG ExpressS- 15011

Lucknow Ne
Chandigarh
Number 15011 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 724 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lucknow Ne - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Chandigarh, Train number 15011. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 11:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hardoi (HRI) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 102 km
3 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 1:27 AM 1:30 AM 3 min 165 km
4 Chandausi Jn (CH) 3:37 AM 3:40 AM 3 min 300 km
5 Moradabad Jn (MB) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 344 km
6 Amroha (AMRO) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 374 km
7 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 6:00 AM 6:05 AM 5 min 397 km
8 Mandi Dhanaura (MNDR) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 413 km
9 Chandpur Siau H (CPS) 7:15 AM 7:17 AM 2 min 432 km
10 Haldaur (HLDR) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 450 km
11 Bijnor (BJO) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 468 km
12 Basi Kiratpur (BSKR) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 483 km
13 Muazzampur Narain Jn (MZM) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 493 km
14 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 523 km
15 Roorkee (RK) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 541 km
16 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 576 km
17 Jagadhri (JUD) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 606 km
18 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 12:59 PM 1:01 PM 2 min 611 km
19 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 657 km
20 Chandigarh (CDG) 2:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 724 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 3A B1
7 2A A1
8 2S
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15011, Lucknow Ne To Chandigarh - LJN CDG ExpressS . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Chandigarh - LJN CDG ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network