Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LJN BJU EXP (Train No:15204) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Barauni Junction

Given below is the details about LJN BJU EXP (Train Number 15204) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Barauni Jn - LJN BJU EXP- 15204

Lucknow Ne
Barauni Junction
Number 15204 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 674 KM Stops 37
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lucknow Ne - Barauni Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Barauni Junction , Train number 15204. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Barauni Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lucknow City (LC) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 12 km
4 Gomtinagar F (GTNR) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 16 km
5 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 37 km
6 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 64 km
7 Jarwal Road (JLD) 5:14 PM 5:16 PM 2 min 80 km
8 Colonelganj (CLJ) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 97 km
9 Gonda Jn (GD) 6:15 PM 6:30 PM 15 min 125 km
10 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 153 km
11 Maskanwa (MSW) 7:07 PM 7:09 PM 2 min 168 km
12 Babhnan (BV) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 184 km
13 Basti (BST) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 214 km
14 Munderwa (MND) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 229 km
15 Khalilabad (KLD) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 244 km
16 Maghar (MHH) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 253 km
17 Sahjanwa (SWA) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 261 km
18 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 279 km
19 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 282 km
20 Chauri Chaura (CC) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 303 km
21 Gauri Bazar (GB) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 313 km
22 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 328 km
23 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 11:55 PM 11:59 PM 4 min 349 km
24 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 362 km
25 Mairwa (MW) 12:23 AM 12:25 AM 2 min 377 km
26 Siwan Jn (SV) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 398 km
27 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 2:20 AM 2:30 AM 10 min 459 km
28 Dighwara (DGA) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 489 km
29 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 3:30 AM 3:35 AM 5 min 512 km
30 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 518 km
31 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 572 km
32 Dholi (DOL) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 597 km
33 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 610 km
34 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 6:01 AM 6:06 AM 5 min 623 km
35 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 7:01 AM 7:03 AM 2 min 647 km
36 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 7:19 AM 7:21 AM 2 min 658 km
37 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 674 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Barauni Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15204, Lucknow Ne To Barauni Jn - LJN BJU EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Barauni Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Barauni Jn - LJN BJU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network