All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LJN BDTS EXP (Train No:19022) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Bandra Terminus

Given below is the details about LJN BDTS EXP (Train Number 19022) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Bandra Terminus - LJN BDTS EXP- 19022

Lucknow Ne
Bandra Terminus
Number 19022 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,687 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lucknow Ne - Bandra Terminus Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Bandra Terminus, Train number 19022. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Bandra Terminus train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 12:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:35 AM 1:50 AM 15 min 74 km
3 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 77 km
4 Kannauj (KJN) 2:59 AM 3:01 AM 2 min 155 km
5 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 4:16 AM 4:21 AM 5 min 213 km
6 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 6:15 AM 6:25 AM 10 min 321 km
7 Hathras City (HTC) 7:29 AM 7:31 AM 2 min 384 km
8 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 426 km
9 Achhnera Jn (AH) 10:10 AM 10:30 AM 20 min 461 km
10 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 488 km
11 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 671 km
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 3:05 PM 3:15 PM 10 min 779 km
13 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 879 km
14 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 1,045 km
15 Dahod (DHD) 9:25 PM 9:27 PM 2 min 1,159 km
16 Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 1,233 km
17 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 12:18 AM 12:36 AM 18 min 1,307 km
18 Bharuch Jn (BH) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 1,377 km
19 Surat (ST) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 1,436 km
20 Vapi (VAPI) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 1,528 km
21 Boisar (BOR) 5:25 AM 5:27 AM 2 min 1,600 km
22 Borivali (BVI) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,668 km
23 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 7:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,687 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Bandra Terminus:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19022, Lucknow Ne To Bandra Terminus - LJN BDTS EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Bandra Terminus - LJN BDTS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network