Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LJN AGC INTRCIT (Train No:12179) - Trains from Lucknow Ne To Agra Cantt

Given below is the details about LJN AGC INTRCIT (Train Number 12179) operating service between Lucknow Ne and Agra Cantt stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Ne To Agra Cantt - LJN AGC INTRCIT- 12179

Lucknow Ne
Agra Cantt
Number 12179 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 332 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Lucknow Ne - Agra Cantt Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Ne - Agra Cantt, Train number 12179. Check the timing of Lucknow Ne - Agra Cantt train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Ne.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) FIRST STN 3:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Unnao Jn (ON) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 57 km
3 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 74 km
4 Panki (PNK) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 84 km
5 Rura (RURA) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 117 km
6 Jhinjhak (JJK) 6:30 PM 6:31 PM 1 min 136 km
7 Phaphund (PHD) 6:46 PM 6:48 PM 2 min 156 km
8 Etawah (ETW) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 212 km
9 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 268 km
10 Firozabad (FZD) 8:19 PM 8:21 PM 2 min 288 km
11 Tundla Jn (TDL) 8:48 PM 8:50 PM 2 min 304 km
12 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 9:34 PM 9:36 PM 2 min 328 km
13 Agra Cantt (AGC) 9:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 332 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 CC C1
4 2S D6
5 2S D4
6 2S D9
7 2S D7
8 2S D5
9 2S D2
10 2S D8
11 2S D1
12 2S D3
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Ne to Agra Cantt:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12179, Lucknow Ne To Agra Cantt - LJN AGC INTRCIT . This train operates between Lucknow Ne and Agra Cantt. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Ne To Agra Cantt - LJN AGC INTRCIT stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network