Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LKO YPR SUP EXP (Train No:12540) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about LKO YPR SUP EXP (Train Number 12540) operating service between Lucknow Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - LKO YPR SUP EXP- 12540

Lucknow Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 12540 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 2,532 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lucknow Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 12540. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 78 km
3 Amethi (AME) 10:34 PM 10:36 PM 2 min 138 km
4 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 173 km
5 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 1:15 AM 1:40 AM 25 min 232 km
6 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 333 km
7 Satna (STA) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 410 km
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 599 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:55 AM 12:10 PM 15 min 844 km
10 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:40 PM 4:50 PM 10 min 1,141 km
11 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:50 PM 8:00 PM 10 min 1,353 km
12 Warangal (WL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 1,597 km
13 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 1,805 km
14 Renigunta Jn (RU) 9:25 AM 9:35 AM 10 min 2,181 km
15 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 2,295 km
16 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 1:05 PM 1:10 PM 5 min 2,379 km
17 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 2,457 km
18 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,532 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12540, Lucknow Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - LKO YPR SUP EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - LKO YPR SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network