All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LKO BSB Passenger (Train No:54256) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about LKO BSB PASS (Train Number 54256) operating service between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To Varanasi Jn - LKO BSB PASS- 54256

Lucknow Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 54256 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 301 KM Stops 42
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Lucknow Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 54256. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 11:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Utraitia Jn (UTR) 11:38 AM 11:39 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Mohanlalganj (MLJ) 11:49 AM 11:51 AM 2 min 20 km
4 Kankaha (KKAH) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Nigohan (NHN) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 35 km
6 Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Bachhrawn (BCN) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 47 km
8 Kundanganj (KVG) 12:36 PM 12:37 PM 1 min 56 km
9 Harchandpur (HCP) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 62 km
10 Gangaganj (GANG) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 70 km
11 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 1:12 PM 1:22 PM 10 min 77 km
12 Rupamau (RUM) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 86 km
13 Fursatganj (FTG) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 96 km
14 Jais (JAIS) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 106 km
15 Kasimpur H (KCJ) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 109 km
16 Bani (BANI) 2:16 PM 2:17 PM 1 min 116 km
17 Gauriganj (GNG) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 124 km
18 Talakhajuri (TLKH) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 130 km
19 Amethi (AME) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 137 km
20 Mishrauli (MFL) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 144 km
21 Sahajipur H (SHJP) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 147 km
22 Antu (ANTU) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 152 km
23 Jagesharganj (JGJ) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 160 km
24 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 169 km
25 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 172 km
26 Pirthiganj (PHV) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 179 km
27 Dandupur (DND) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 187 km
28 Gaura (GRX) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 197 km
29 Suwansa (SWS) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 202 km
30 Badshahpur (BSE) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 209 km
31 Nibhapur (NBP) 5:41 PM 5:42 PM 1 min 216 km
32 Janghai Jn (JNH) 6:00 PM 6:02 PM 2 min 226 km
33 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 231 km
34 Suriawan (SAW) 6:23 PM 6:24 PM 1 min 241 km
35 Mondh (MOF) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 248 km
36 Bhadohi (BOY) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 256 km
37 Parsipur (PRF) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 264 km
38 Kapsethi (KEH) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 273 km
39 Sewapuri (SWPR) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 278 km
40 Chaukhandi (CHH) 8:33 PM 8:34 PM 1 min 285 km
41 Lohta (LOT) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 295 km
42 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 9:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 301 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54256, Lucknow Jn To Varanasi Jn - LKO BSB PASS . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To Varanasi Jn - LKO BSB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network