Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

VARUNA EXP (Train No:14228) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about VARUNA EXP (Train Number 14228) operating service between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To Varanasi Jn - VARUNA EXP- 14228

Lucknow Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 14228 Service Days MON, THU
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 284 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Lucknow Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 14228. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Haidergarh (HGH) 7:02 PM 7:04 PM 2 min 57 km
3 Nihalgarh (NHH) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 90 km
4 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 109 km
5 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 140 km
6 Lambhua (LBA) 8:42 PM 8:44 PM 2 min 162 km
7 Koiripur (KEPR) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 179 km
8 Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 198 km
9 Jaunpur City (JOP) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 226 km
10 Jalalganj (JLL) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 244 km
11 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 284 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 CC C1
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14228, Lucknow Jn To Varanasi Jn - VARUNA EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To Varanasi Jn - VARUNA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network