All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LKO BSB EXP (Train No:14220) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about LKO BSB EXP (Train Number 14220) operating service between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To Varanasi Jn - LKO BSB EXP- 14220

Lucknow Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 14220 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 302 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Lucknow Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 14220. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 12:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 78 km
3 Jais (JAIS) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 107 km
4 Gauriganj (GNG) 3:27 PM 3:29 PM 2 min 125 km
5 Amethi (AME) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 138 km
6 Antu (ANTU) 4:00 PM 4:02 PM 2 min 153 km
7 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 173 km
8 Badshahpur (BSE) 5:13 PM 5:15 PM 2 min 210 km
9 Janghai Jn (JNH) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 226 km
10 Bhadohi (BOY) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 257 km
11 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 302 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 CC C1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14220, Lucknow Jn To Varanasi Jn - LKO BSB EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To Varanasi Jn - LKO BSB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network