Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LKO SLN Passenger (Train No:54282) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To Sultanpur Junction

Given below is the details about LKO SLN PASS (Train Number 54282) operating service between Lucknow Junction and Sultanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To Sultanpur Jn - LKO SLN PASS- 54282

Lucknow Junction
Sultanpur Junction
Number 54282 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 139 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Lucknow Junction - Sultanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - Sultanpur Junction , Train number 54282. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - Sultanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 6:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Utraitia Jn (UTR) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Bakkas (BKKS) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 18 km
4 Anupganj (APG) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 26 km
5 Rahmat Nagar (RMNR) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Chhandrauli (CDRL) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Tribediganj (TEG) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 49 km
8 Haidergarh (HGH) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 56 km
9 Chaubisi (CHBS) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 65 km
10 Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 74 km
11 Sindurwa (SYW) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 81 km
12 Nihalgarh (NHH) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 89 km
13 Warisganj H (WGJ) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 96 km
14 Adhinpur (AHZ) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 99 km
15 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 108 km
16 Shivnagar (SHNG) 8:45 AM 8:46 AM 1 min 117 km
17 Bandhua Kalan (BDKN) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 131 km
18 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 139 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 GSRD


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to Sultanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54282, Lucknow Jn To Sultanpur Jn - LKO SLN PASS . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Sultanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To Sultanpur Jn - LKO SLN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network