Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LKO PYG Passenger (Train No:54254) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To Prayag Ghat

Given below is the details about LKO PYG PASS (Train Number 54254) operating service between Lucknow Junction and Prayag Ghat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To Prayag Ghat - LKO PYG PASS- 54254

Lucknow Junction
Prayag Ghat
Number 54254 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 228 KM Stops 31
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Lucknow Junction - Prayag Ghat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - Prayag Ghat, Train number 54254. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - Prayag Ghat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 4:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Utraitia Jn (UTR) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 13 km
3 Mohanlalganj (MLJ) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 21 km
4 Kankaha (KKAH) 5:32 AM 5:34 AM 2 min 29 km
5 Nigohan (NHN) 5:41 AM 5:43 AM 2 min 36 km
6 Shrirajnagar (SAGR) 5:50 AM 5:52 AM 2 min 42 km
7 Bachhrawn (BCN) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 48 km
8 Kundanganj (KVG) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 57 km
9 Harchandpur (HCP) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 63 km
10 Gangaganj (GANG) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 71 km
11 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 6:47 AM 7:00 AM 13 min 78 km
12 Rupamau (RUM) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 87 km
13 Fursatganj (FTG) 7:25 AM 7:27 AM 2 min 97 km
14 Jais (JAIS) 7:37 AM 7:39 AM 2 min 107 km
15 Bani (BANI) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 117 km
16 Gauriganj (GNG) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 125 km
17 Talakhajuri (TLKH) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 131 km
18 Amethi (AME) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 138 km
19 Mishrauli (MFL) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 145 km
20 Antu (ANTU) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 153 km
21 Jagesharganj (JGJ) 9:01 AM 9:03 AM 2 min 161 km
22 Chilbila Jn (CIL) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 170 km
23 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 173 km
24 Bhupia Mau (VPO) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 179 km
25 Bishnath Ganj (BTJ) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 188 km
26 Dhirganj (DHRJ) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 194 km
27 Mau Aimma (MEM) 10:49 AM 10:51 AM 2 min 200 km
28 Siwaith (SWE) 11:14 AM 11:16 AM 2 min 214 km
29 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 11:31 AM 11:33 AM 2 min 220 km
30 Prayag Jn (PRG) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 226 km
31 Prayag Ghat (PYG) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 228 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to Prayag Ghat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54254, Lucknow Jn To Prayag Ghat - LKO PYG PASS . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Prayag Ghat. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To Prayag Ghat - LKO PYG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network