All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GOMTI EXP (Train No:12419) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about GOMTI EXP (Train Number 12419) operating service between Lucknow Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To New Delhi - GOMTI EXP- 12419

Lucknow Junction
New Delhi
Number 12419 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 513 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Lucknow Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12419. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Unnao Jn (ON) 6:56 AM 6:58 AM 2 min 57 km
3 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 74 km
4 Panki (PNK) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 84 km
5 Rura (RURA) 8:22 AM 8:24 AM 2 min 117 km
6 Jhinjhak (JJK) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 136 km
7 Phaphund (PHD) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 156 km
8 Etawah (ETW) 9:39 AM 9:41 AM 2 min 212 km
9 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 10:17 AM 10:19 AM 2 min 268 km
10 Firozabad (FZD) 10:36 AM 10:38 AM 2 min 288 km
11 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:11 AM 11:14 AM 3 min 304 km
12 Hathras Jn (HRS) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 352 km
13 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 12:14 PM 12:16 PM 2 min 382 km
14 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 425 km
15 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 488 km
16 New Delhi (NDLS) 2:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 513 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 1A + 2A
14 CC
15 CC
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 2S
22 2S
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12419, Lucknow Jn To New Delhi - GOMTI EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To New Delhi - GOMTI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network