Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LUCKNOW MAIL (Train No:12229) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about LUCKNOW MAIL (Train Number 12229) operating service between Lucknow Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To New Delhi - LUCKNOW MAIL- 12229

Lucknow Junction
New Delhi
Number 12229 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 493 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lucknow Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12229. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hardoi (HRI) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 102 km
3 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:47 AM 12:52 AM 5 min 165 km
4 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 236 km
5 Rampur (RMU) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 299 km
6 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 326 km
7 Hapur Jn (HPU) 5:17 AM 5:20 AM 3 min 430 km
8 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:20 AM 6:23 AM 3 min 467 km
9 New Delhi (NDLS) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 493 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 3A B3
15 3A B4
16 3A B5
17 1A H1
18 1A + 2A HA1
19 2A A1
20 2A A2
21 2A A3
22 2A A4
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12229, Lucknow Jn To New Delhi - LUCKNOW MAIL . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To New Delhi - LUCKNOW MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network