All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LKO JHS Passenger (Train No:51814) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To Jhansi Junction

Given below is the details about LKO JHS PASS (Train Number 51814) operating service between Lucknow Junction and Jhansi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To Jhansi Jn - LKO JHS PASS- 51814

Lucknow Junction
Jhansi Junction
Number 51814 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 293 KM Stops 37
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Lucknow Junction - Jhansi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - Jhansi Junction , Train number 51814. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - Jhansi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 4:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Manak Nagar (MKG) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Amausi (AMS) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Piparsand (POF) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Harauni (HRN) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 24 km
6 Jaitipur (JTU) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 32 km
7 Kusumbhi (KVX) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 36 km
8 Ajgain (AJ) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 40 km
9 Sonik (SIC) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 48 km
10 Unnao Jn (ON) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 56 km
11 Magarwara (MGW) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 62 km
12 Kanpur Bridge Rb (CPB) 6:37 PM 6:38 PM 1 min 69 km
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 10 min 73 km
14 Govindpuri (GOY) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 77 km
15 Bhimsen (BZM) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 87 km
16 Binaur (BNAR) 7:37 PM 7:39 PM 2 min 94 km
17 Rasulpur Gogumau (RPGU) 7:46 PM 7:48 PM 2 min 98 km
18 Paman (PMN) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 102 km
19 Tilaunchi (TLNH) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 110 km
20 Lalpur (LLR) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 116 km
21 Malasa (MLS) 8:24 PM 8:26 PM 2 min 121 km
22 Pokhrayan (PHN) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 131 km
23 Chaunrah (CNH) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 140 km
24 Kalpi (KPI) 8:57 PM 8:58 PM 1 min 145 km
25 Ata (ATA) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 163 km
26 Orai (ORAI) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 179 km
27 Bhua (BHUA) 9:49 PM 9:51 PM 2 min 190 km
28 Ait Jn (AIT) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 204 km
29 Parauna (PRN) 10:14 PM 10:16 PM 2 min 215 km
30 Erich Road (ERC) 10:32 PM 10:34 PM 2 min 225 km
31 Moth (MOTH) 10:45 PM 10:47 PM 2 min 237 km
32 Nandkhas (NDK) 10:57 PM 10:59 PM 2 min 249 km
33 Chirgaon (CGN) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 261 km
34 Paricha (PIC) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 270 km
35 Garhmau (GRM) 11:41 PM 11:43 PM 2 min 278 km
36 Mustara (MSV) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 284 km
37 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 293 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to Jhansi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51814, Lucknow Jn To Jhansi Jn - LKO JHS PASS . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Jhansi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To Jhansi Jn - LKO JHS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network