Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LKO FD Passenger (Train No:54234) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To Faizabad Junction

Given below is the details about LKO FD PASS (Train Number 54234) operating service between Lucknow Junction and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To Faizabad Jn - LKO FD PASS- 54234

Lucknow Junction
Faizabad Junction
Number 54234 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 127 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Lucknow Junction - Faizabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - Faizabad Junction , Train number 54234. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - Faizabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 5:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malhour (ML) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Jugaur (JRR) 5:33 PM 5:34 PM 1 min 17 km
4 Safedabad (SFH) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 5:52 PM 5:54 PM 2 min 28 km
6 Rasauli (RES) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 35 km
7 Safdarganj (SGJ) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 46 km
8 Saidkhanpur (SYK) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 56 km
9 Daryabad (DYD) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Patranga (PTH) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 75 km
11 Rauzagaon (RZN) 6:56 PM 6:57 PM 1 min 84 km
12 Rudauli (RDL) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 89 km
13 Gauriyamau (GMU) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 94 km
14 Baragaon (BNM) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 98 km
15 Deorakot (DELO) 7:30 PM 7:31 PM 1 min 104 km
16 Sohwal (SLW) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 112 km
17 Salarpur (SLRP) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 119 km
18 Faizabad Jn (FD) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 127 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to Faizabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54234, Lucknow Jn To Faizabad Jn - LKO FD PASS . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Faizabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To Faizabad Jn - LKO FD PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network