Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LKO CDG ExpressS (Train No:12231) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To Chandigarh

Given below is the details about LKO CDG ExpressS (Train Number 12231) operating service between Lucknow Junction and Chandigarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To Chandigarh - LKO CDG ExpressS- 12231

Lucknow Junction
Chandigarh
Number 12231 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 667 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lucknow Junction - Chandigarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - Chandigarh, Train number 12231. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - Chandigarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hardoi (HRI) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 102 km
3 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 1:02 AM 1:07 AM 5 min 165 km
4 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 236 km
5 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 326 km
6 Dhampur (DPR) 4:54 AM 4:56 AM 2 min 386 km
7 Nagina (NGG) 5:12 AM 5:14 AM 2 min 402 km
8 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 424 km
9 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 466 km
10 Roorkee (RK) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 484 km
11 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 519 km
12 Jagadhri (JUD) 8:06 AM 8:08 AM 2 min 549 km
13 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 554 km
14 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 9:02 AM 9:15 AM 13 min 600 km
15 Chandigarh (CDG) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 667 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A BE1
7 2A A1
8 2A A2
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL SE1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to Chandigarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12231, Lucknow Jn To Chandigarh - LKO CDG ExpressS . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Chandigarh. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To Chandigarh - LKO CDG ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network