All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GANGA GOMTI EXP (Train No:14216) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To Allahabad Junction

Given below is the details about GANGA GOMTI EXP (Train Number 14216) operating service between Lucknow Junction and Allahabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To Allahabad Jn - GANGA GOMTI EXP- 14216

Lucknow Junction
Allahabad Junction
Number 14216 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 201 KM Stops 10
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Lucknow Junction - Allahabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - Allahabad Junction , Train number 14216. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - Allahabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bachhrawn (BCN) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 48 km
3 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 7:20 PM 7:22 PM 2 min 78 km
4 Lachhmanpur (LMN) 7:42 PM 7:44 PM 2 min 99 km
5 Unchahar Jn (UCR) 7:59 PM 8:01 PM 2 min 116 km
6 Pariawan Kalakankar Road (PQN) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 127 km
7 Kunda Harnamganj (KHNM) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 146 km
8 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 188 km
9 Prayag Jn (PRG) 10:06 PM 10:08 PM 2 min 195 km
10 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 201 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 CC C1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to Allahabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14216, Lucknow Jn To Allahabad Jn - GANGA GOMTI EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Allahabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To Allahabad Jn - GANGA GOMTI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network