All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LKO ADI EXP (Train No:19402) - Trains from Lucknow Junction To Ahmedabad Junction

Given below is the details about LKO ADI EXP (Train Number 19402) operating service between Lucknow Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lucknow Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - LKO ADI EXP- 19402

Lucknow Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
Number 19402 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,301 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lucknow Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lucknow Junction - Ahmedabad Junction , Train number 19402. Check the timing of Lucknow Junction - Ahmedabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lucknow Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lucknow Jn (LKO) FIRST STN 10:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Unnao Jn (ON) 11:31 PM 11:33 PM 2 min 57 km
3 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min 74 km
4 Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 77 km
5 Kannauj (KJN) 1:54 AM 1:56 AM 2 min 155 km
6 Farrukhabad Jn (FBD) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 213 km
7 Kasganj Jn (KSJ) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 321 km
8 Hathras City (HTC) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 384 km
9 Mathura Cant (MRT) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 424 km
10 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 426 km
11 Achhnera Jn (AH) 8:25 AM 8:50 AM 25 min 461 km
12 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 488 km
13 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 585 km
14 Gandhinagar Jaipur (GADJ) 1:52 PM 1:54 PM 2 min 670 km
15 Jaipur Jn (JP) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 676 km
16 Phulera Jn (FL) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 730 km
17 Kishangarh (KSG) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 781 km
18 Ajmer Jn (AII) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 810 km
19 Beawar (BER) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 863 km
20 Marwar Jn (MJ) 7:25 PM 7:30 PM 5 min 950 km
21 Rani (RANI) 8:06 PM 8:08 PM 2 min 1,002 km
22 Falna (FA) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 1,017 km
23 Sirohi Road (SOH) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 1,072 km
24 Abu Road (ABR) 10:00 PM 10:10 PM 10 min 1,115 km
25 Palanpur Jn (PNU) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 1,168 km
26 Mahesana Jn (MSH) 1:00 AM 1:02 AM 2 min 1,233 km
27 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,301 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Lucknow Junction to Ahmedabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19402, Lucknow Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - LKO ADI EXP . This train operates between Lucknow Junction and Ahmedabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Jn To Ahmedabad Jn - LKO ADI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network