All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PL VIRAR FAST (Train No:90729) - Trains from Lower Parel To Virar

Given below is the details about PL VIRAR FAST (Train Number 90729) operating service between Lower Parel and Virar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lower Parel To Virar - PL VIRAR FAST- 90729

Lower Parel
Virar
Number 90729 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 52 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Lower Parel - Virar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lower Parel - Virar, Train number 90729. Check the timing of Lower Parel - Virar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lower Parel.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lower Parel (PL) FIRST STN 4:14 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Elphinstone Road (EPR) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 1 km
3 Dadar Wr (DDR) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 2 km
4 Bandra Jn (BA) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 7 km
5 Andheri (ADH) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 14 km
6 Borivali (BVI) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Dahisar (DIC) 4:58 PM 4:59 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Mira Road (MIRA) 5:03 PM 5:04 PM 1 min 32 km
9 Bhayandar (BYR) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 36 km
10 Naigaon (NIG) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 40 km
11 Vasai Road (BSR) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 44 km
12 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 48 km
13 Virar (VR) 5:31 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 52 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Lower Parel to Virar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90729, Lower Parel To Virar - PL VIRAR FAST . This train operates between Lower Parel and Virar. Map also shows all the stations where Lower Parel To Virar - PL VIRAR FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network