All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT VSKP SUP EX (Train No:22848) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about LTT VSKP SUP EX (Train Number 22848) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Visakhapatnam - LTT VSKP SUP EX- 22848

Lokmanyatilak T
Visakhapatnam
Number 22848 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,649 KM Stops 23
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Visakhapatnam, Train number 22848. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 12:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:57 AM 1:00 AM 3 min 38 km
3 Nasik Road (NK) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 172 km
4 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 245 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:40 AM 6:50 AM 10 min 429 km
6 Akola Jn (AK) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 569 km
7 Badnera Jn (BD) 10:30 AM 10:35 AM 5 min 647 km
8 Wardha Jn (WR) 11:52 AM 11:55 AM 3 min 743 km
9 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:40 PM 2:00 PM 20 min 821 km
10 Gondia Jn (G) 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 10 min 951 km
11 Durg (DURG) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 1,085 km
12 Raipur Jn (R) 7:20 PM 7:40 PM 20 min 1,122 km
13 Mahasamund (MSMD) 8:26 PM 8:28 PM 2 min 1,176 km
14 Khariar Road (KRAR) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 1,227 km
15 Kantabanji (KBJ) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 1,291 km
16 Titlagarh (TIG) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 1,325 km
17 Kesinga (KSNG) 11:25 PM 11:27 PM 2 min 1,338 km
18 Muniguda (MNGD) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 1,410 km
19 Rayagada (RGDA) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 1,464 km
20 Parvatipuram (PVP) 2:51 AM 2:53 AM 2 min 1,511 km
21 Bobbili Jn (VBL) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM 2 min 1,535 km
22 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 1,588 km
23 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,649 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 2A A1
6 SL S8
7 SL S7
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22848, Lokmanyatilak T To Visakhapatnam - LTT VSKP SUP EX . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Visakhapatnam - LTT VSKP SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network