All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT VSKP EXP (Train No:18520) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about LTT VSKP EXP (Train Number 18520) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Visakhapatnam - LTT VSKP EXP- 18520

Lokmanyatilak T
Visakhapatnam
Number 18520 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,501 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Visakhapatnam, Train number 18520. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 6:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pune Jn (PUNE) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 176 km
3 Solapur Jn (SUR) 2:25 PM 2:35 PM 10 min 440 km
4 Gulbarga (GR) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 553 km
5 Wadi Jn (WADI) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 589 km
6 Tandur (TDU) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 660 km
7 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 701 km
8 Lingampalli (LPI) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 750 km
9 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 8:55 PM 9:05 PM 10 min 773 km
10 Maula Ali (MLY) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 779 km
11 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 905 km
12 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 3:20 AM 3:40 AM 20 min 1,123 km
13 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 5:04 AM 5:05 AM 1 min 1,167 km
14 Kaikalur (KKLR) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 1,196 km
15 Akividu (AKVD) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 1,213 km
16 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 1,230 km
17 Tanuku (TNKU) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 1,261 km
18 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 1,300 km
19 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,501 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 1A H1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18520, Lokmanyatilak T To Visakhapatnam - LTT VSKP EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Visakhapatnam - LTT VSKP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network