All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT BSB SUP EXP (Train No:12165) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about LTT BSB SUP EXP (Train Number 12165) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Varanasi Jn - LTT BSB SUP EXP- 12165

Lokmanyatilak T
Varanasi Junction
Number 12165 Service Days MON, THU, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,482 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Varanasi Junction , Train number 12165. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 5:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:05 AM 6:08 AM 3 min 38 km
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 121 km
5 Nasik Road (NK) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 172 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 245 km
7 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 405 km
8 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:45 AM 12:00 PM 15 min 429 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 736 km
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 981 km
11 Satna (STA) 12:01 AM 12:10 AM 9 min 1,170 km
12 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 3:50 AM 4:15 AM 25 min 1,348 km
13 Janghai Jn (JNH) 5:17 AM 5:19 AM 2 min 1,407 km
14 Bhadohi (BOY) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 1,438 km
15 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,482 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 WGCB
16 SL S8
17 SL S9
18 SL S10
19 SL S11
20 SL S12
21 SL S13
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12165, Lokmanyatilak T To Varanasi Jn - LTT BSB SUP EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Varanasi Jn - LTT BSB SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network