All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KAMAYANI Express (Train No:11071) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about KAMAYANI Express (Train Number 11071) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Varanasi Jn - KAMAYANI Express- 11071

Lokmanyatilak T
Varanasi Junction
Number 11071 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,639 KM Stops 42
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Varanasi Junction , Train number 11071. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 12:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 1:22 PM 1:25 PM 3 min 38 km
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 3:08 PM 3:10 PM 2 min 121 km
5 Nasik Road (NK) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 172 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:47 PM 4:50 PM 3 min 245 km
7 Nandgaon (NGN) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 270 km
8 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 312 km
9 Pachora Jn (PC) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 357 km
10 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 405 km
11 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 7:10 PM 7:20 PM 10 min 429 km
12 Raver (RV) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 463 km
13 Burhanpur (BAU) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 483 km
14 Nepanagar (NPNR) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 510 km
15 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 552 km
16 Khirkiya (KKN) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 628 km
17 Harda (HD) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 660 km
18 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 736 km
19 Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 753 km
20 Habibganj (HBJ) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 821 km
21 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 827 km
22 Vidisha (BHS) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 881 km
23 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 920 km
24 Bina Jn (BINA) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 966 km
25 Khurai (KYE) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 988 km
26 Saugor (SGO) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 1,040 km
27 Patharia (PHA) 7:31 AM 7:33 AM 2 min 1,091 km
28 Damoh (DMO) 7:57 AM 7:59 AM 2 min 1,118 km
29 Bandakpur (BNU) 8:14 AM 8:16 AM 2 min 1,133 km
30 Katni Jn (KTE) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 1,229 km
31 Maihar (MYR) 11:04 AM 11:06 AM 2 min 1,291 km
32 Satna (STA) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 1,327 km
33 Jaitwar (JTW) 12:06 PM 12:08 PM 2 min 1,347 km
34 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 1,404 km
35 Dabhaura (DBR) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,427 km
36 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 3:30 PM 4:05 PM 35 min 1,505 km
37 Phulpur (PLP) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 1,541 km
38 Janghai Jn (JNH) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 1,564 km
39 Bhadohi (BOY) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 1,595 km
40 Parsipur (PRF) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 1,603 km
41 Sewapuri (SWPR) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 1,617 km
42 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,639 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2A A1
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 3A B3
12 SL S1
13 SL S2
14 SL S3
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 SL S10
22 SL S11
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11071, Lokmanyatilak T To Varanasi Jn - KAMAYANI Express . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Varanasi Jn - KAMAYANI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network