Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NETRAVATI EXP (Train No:16345) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about NETRAVATI EXP (Train Number 16345) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Trivandrum Central - NETRAVATI EXP- 16345

Lokmanyatilak T
Trivandrum Central
Number 16345 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,804 KM Stops 46
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Trivandrum Central, Train number 16345. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Panvel (PNVL) 12:50 PM 12:55 PM 5 min 52 km
4 Roha (ROHA) 2:42 PM 2:45 PM 3 min 130 km
5 Chiplun (CHI) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 309 km
6 Ratnagiri (RN) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 415 km
7 Kudal (KUDL) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 610 km
8 Thivim (THVM) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 685 km
9 Karmali (KRMI) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 709 km
10 Madgaon (MAO) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 749 km
11 Cancona (CNO) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 795 km
12 Karwar (KAWR) 12:48 AM 12:50 AM 2 min 831 km
13 Kumta (KT) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 908 km
14 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 2:40 AM 2:42 AM 2 min 964 km
15 Bhatkal (BTJL) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 985 km
16 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 1,007 km
17 Kundapura (KUDA) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 1,054 km
18 Udupi (UD) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 1,098 km
19 Surathkal (SL) 5:02 AM 5:04 AM 2 min 1,157 km
20 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1,179 km
21 Kasaragod (KGQ) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 1,231 km
22 Kanhangad (KZE) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 1,254 km
23 Charvattur (CHV) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 1,268 km
24 Payyanur (PAY) 7:43 AM 7:45 AM 2 min 1,283 km
25 Kannapuram (KPQ) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 1,302 km
26 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 1,316 km
27 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 9:10 AM 9:12 AM 2 min 1,337 km
28 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1,359 km
29 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min 1,406 km
30 Parpanangadi (PGI) 10:48 AM 10:50 AM 2 min 1,431 km
31 Tirur (TIR) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 1,447 km
32 Kuttippuram (KTU) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 1,462 km
33 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 12:15 PM 12:20 PM 5 min 1,492 km
34 Thrisur (TCR) 12:55 PM 12:58 PM 3 min 1,524 km
35 Divine Nagar (DINR) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 1,557 km
36 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 1:50 PM 1:52 PM 2 min 1,579 km
37 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 1,598 km
38 Shertallai (SRTL) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 1,632 km
39 Alleppey (ALLP) 3:40 PM 3:43 PM 3 min 1,655 km
40 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 3:55 PM 3:56 PM 1 min 1,667 km
41 Harippadu (HAD) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 1,686 km
42 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 4:25 PM 4:27 PM 2 min 1,699 km
43 Karunagapalli (KPY) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 1,712 km
44 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 1,739 km
45 Varkala (VAK) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 1,763 km
46 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 7:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,804 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 WGCB
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 2A A1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16345, Lokmanyatilak T To Trivandrum Central - NETRAVATI EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Trivandrum Central - NETRAVATI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network