Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LTT SLN SUP EXP (Train No:12143) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Sultanpur Junction

Given below is the details about LTT SLN SUP EXP (Train Number 12143) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Sultanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Sultanpur Jn - LTT SLN SUP EXP- 12143

Lokmanyatilak T
Sultanpur Junction
Number 12143 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,551 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Sultanpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Sultanpur Junction , Train number 12143. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Sultanpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nasik Road (NK) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 172 km
3 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 245 km
4 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 12:10 AM 12:25 AM 15 min 429 km
5 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 552 km
6 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 827 km
7 Bina Jn (BINA) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 966 km
8 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:10 PM 12:25 PM 15 min 1,118 km
9 Orai (ORAI) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 1,232 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 1,338 km
11 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:15 PM 5:25 PM 10 min 1,412 km
12 Nihalgarh (NHH) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 1,501 km
13 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 7:13 PM 7:15 PM 2 min 1,520 km
14 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,551 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2A A1
9 3A B3
10 3A B2
11 3A B1
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Sultanpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12143, Lokmanyatilak T To Sultanpur Jn - LTT SLN SUP EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Sultanpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Sultanpur Jn - LTT SLN SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network