All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT SHALIMAR EX (Train No:18029) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Shalimar

Given below is the details about LTT SHALIMAR EX (Train Number 18029) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Shalimar - LTT SHALIMAR EX- 18029

Lokmanyatilak T
Shalimar
Number 18029 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,950 KM Stops 83
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Shalimar, Train number 18029. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 10:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 38 km
4 Kasara (KSRA) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 105 km
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 121 km
6 Devlali (DVL) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 166 km
7 Nasik Road (NK) 1:33 AM 1:35 AM 2 min 172 km
8 Lasalgaon (LS) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 220 km
9 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 245 km
10 Nandgaon (NGN) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 270 km
11 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 312 km
12 Pachora Jn (PC) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 357 km
13 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 405 km
14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 429 km
15 Varangaon (VNA) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 441 km
16 Bodwad (BDWD) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 459 km
17 Malkapur (MKU) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 479 km
18 Nandura (NN) 6:33 AM 6:35 AM 2 min 507 km
19 Jalamb Jn (JM) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 519 km
20 Shegaon (SEG) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 531 km
21 Paras (PS) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 549 km
22 Akola Jn (AK) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 569 km
23 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 8:13 AM 8:15 AM 2 min 606 km
24 Badnera Jn (BD) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 647 km
25 Chandur (CND) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 677 km
26 Dhamangaon (DMN) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 693 km
27 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 713 km
28 Wardha Jn (WR) 11:15 AM 11:20 AM 5 min 743 km
29 Sewagram (SEGM) 11:24 AM 11:26 AM 2 min 745 km
30 Sindi (SNI) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 776 km
31 Ajni (AJNI) 12:26 PM 12:28 PM 2 min 819 km
32 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:10 PM 1:30 PM 20 min 821 km
33 Itwari (ITR) 1:40 PM 1:42 PM 2 min 826 km
34 Kamptee (KP) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 836 km
35 Bhandara Road (BRD) 2:32 PM 2:34 PM 2 min 884 km
36 Tumsar Road (TMR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 902 km
37 Tirora (TRO) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 922 km
38 Gondia Jn (G) 3:45 PM 3:55 PM 10 min 952 km
39 Amgaon (AGN) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 974 km
40 Salekasa (SKS) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 989 km
41 Dongargarh (DGG) 4:59 PM 5:01 PM 2 min 1,025 km
42 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 1,056 km
43 Durg (DURG) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 1,086 km
44 Bhilainagar (BQR) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 1,090 km
45 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 6:49 PM 6:51 PM 2 min 1,095 km
46 Bhilai (BIA) 6:57 PM 6:59 PM 2 min 1,099 km
47 Devbaloda Charoda (DBEC) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 1,103 km
48 Raipur Jn (R) 7:25 PM 7:35 PM 10 min 1,123 km
49 Tilda (TLD) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 1,161 km
50 Bhatapara (BYT) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 1,187 km
51 Belha (BYL) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 1,217 km
52 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 10:05 PM 10:25 PM 20 min 1,233 km
53 Akaltara (AKT) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 1,260 km
54 Naila (NIA) 11:01 PM 11:03 PM 2 min 1,275 km
55 Champa Jn (CPH) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 1,286 km
56 Sakti (SKT) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 1,316 km
57 Kharsia (KHS) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 1,332 km
58 Raigarh (RIG) 12:19 AM 12:24 AM 5 min 1,365 km
59 Belpahar (BPH) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 1,417 km
60 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 1,426 km
61 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 1,439 km
62 Bamra (BMB) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 1,475 km
63 Rajgangpur (GP) 2:53 AM 2:55 AM 2 min 1,510 km
64 Rourkela (ROU) 3:25 AM 3:35 AM 10 min 1,540 km
65 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 3:51 AM 3:53 AM 2 min 1,547 km
66 Manoharpur (MOU) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 1,580 km
67 Goilkera (GOL) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 1,607 km
68 Sonua (SWR) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 1,620 km
69 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 5:28 AM 5:35 AM 7 min 1,641 km
70 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 5:49 AM 5:51 AM 2 min 1,661 km
71 Sini Jn (SINI) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 1,676 km
72 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:40 AM 7:00 AM 20 min 1,703 km
73 Rakha Mines (RHE) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 1,723 km
74 Galudih (GUD) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 1,730 km
75 Ghatsila (GTS) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 1,740 km
76 Chakulia (CKU) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 1,770 km
77 Jhargram (JGM) 8:39 AM 8:41 AM 2 min 1,799 km
78 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 1,837 km
79 Panskura (PKU) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 1,882 km
80 Mecheda (MCA) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1,894 km
81 Ulubaria (ULB) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,921 km
82 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1,945 km
83 Shalimar (SHM) 12:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,950 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 SL S13
6 SL S11
7 SL S12
8 SL S10
9 SL S9
10 SL S8
11 SL S7
12 SL S6
13 SL S5
14 SL S4
15 SL S3
16 SL S2
17 SL S1
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18029, Lokmanyatilak T To Shalimar - LTT SHALIMAR EX . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Shalimar - LTT SHALIMAR EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network