Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JANSADHARAN EXP (Train No:15268) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about JANSADHARAN EXP (Train Number 15268) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Raxaul Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP- 15268

Lokmanyatilak T
Raxaul Junction
Number 15268 Service Days TUE
Classes Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,924 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Raxaul Junction , Train number 15268. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:30 PM 4:33 PM 3 min 37 km
3 Nasik Road (NK) 7:20 PM 7:25 PM 5 min 171 km
4 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 428 km
5 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 551 km
6 Pipariya (PPI) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 802 km
7 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 980 km
8 Katni Jn (KTE) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 1,071 km
9 Satna (STA) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1,169 km
10 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 3:50 PM 4:20 PM 30 min 1,352 km
11 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1,416 km
12 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:45 PM 8:00 PM 15 min 1,476 km
13 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 1,511 km
14 Ghazipur City (GCT) 9:50 PM 9:55 PM 5 min 1,551 km
15 Ballia (BUI) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 1,617 km
16 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 1,682 km
17 Dighwara (DGA) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 1,712 km
18 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 1,735 km
19 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 1,741 km
20 Muzaffarpur Jn (Rev) (MFP) 3:35 AM 4:05 AM 30 min 1,795 km
21 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 1,874 km
22 Sagauli Jn (Rev) (SGL) 6:30 AM 7:00 AM 30 min 1,895 km
23 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 7:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,924 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GSRD
17 GS
18 GSRD


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15268, Lokmanyatilak T To Raxaul Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Raxaul Jn - JANSADHARAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network