All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KARMABHUMI EXP (Train No:12546) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Raxaul Junction

Given below is the details about KARMABHUMI EXP (Train Number 12546) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Raxaul Jn - KARMABHUMI EXP- 12546

Lokmanyatilak T
Raxaul Junction
Number 12546 Service Days MON
Classes Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,049 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Raxaul Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Raxaul Junction , Train number 12546. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Raxaul Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 11:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:57 AM 12:00 PM 3 min 37 km
3 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 244 km
4 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:00 PM 6:15 PM 15 min 428 km
5 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 551 km
6 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 735 km
7 Jabalpur (JBP) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 980 km
8 Katni Jn (KTE) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 1,071 km
9 Satna (STA) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 1,169 km
10 Chheoki (COI) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 1,344 km
11 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 1,425 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 10 min 1,489 km
13 Patna Jn (PNBE) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 1,701 km
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 6:55 PM 7:15 PM 20 min 1,811 km
15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 1,862 km
16 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 1,899 km
17 Kamtaul (KML) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 1,922 km
18 Janakpur Road (JNR) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 1,942 km
19 Sitamarhi (SMI) 10:43 PM 10:48 PM 5 min 1,967 km
20 Bairagnia (BGU) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1,996 km
21 Raxaul Jn (RXL) 12:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,049 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Raxaul Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12546, Lokmanyatilak T To Raxaul Jn - KARMABHUMI EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Raxaul Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Raxaul Jn - KARMABHUMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network