Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

RANCHI ExpressS (Train No:18610) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Ranchi

Given below is the details about RANCHI ExpressS (Train Number 18610) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Ranchi - RANCHI ExpressS- 18610

Lokmanyatilak T
Ranchi
Number 18610 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,011 KM Stops 29
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Ranchi, Train number 18610. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:30 PM 4:33 PM 3 min 38 km
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 121 km
4 Nasik Road (NK) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 172 km
5 Manmad Jn (MMR) 8:12 PM 8:15 PM 3 min 245 km
6 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 429 km
7 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 552 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 736 km
9 Pipariya (PPI) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 803 km
10 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 897 km
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 981 km
12 Katni Jn (KTE) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 1,072 km
13 Satna (STA) 11:50 AM 12:00 PM 10 min 1,170 km
14 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 3:58 PM 4:20 PM 22 min 1,348 km
15 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 1,413 km
16 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:45 PM 7:55 PM 10 min 1,472 km
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:40 PM 8:55 PM 15 min 1,489 km
18 Bhabua Road (BBU) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 1,542 km
19 Sasaram (SSM) 10:07 PM 10:09 PM 2 min 1,589 km
20 Dehri On Son (DOS) 10:26 PM 10:28 PM 2 min 1,607 km
21 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 10:41 PM 10:43 PM 2 min 1,624 km
22 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 11:42 PM 11:47 PM 5 min 1,692 km
23 Koderma (KQR) 1:02 AM 1:04 AM 2 min 1,768 km
24 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 1:41 AM 1:43 AM 2 min 1,817 km
25 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 3:30 AM 3:40 AM 10 min 1,862 km
26 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 4:14 AM 4:16 AM 2 min 1,879 km
27 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 1,894 km
28 Muri (MURI) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 1,946 km
29 Ranchi (RNC) 7:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,011 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 3A B3
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18610, Lokmanyatilak T To Ranchi - RANCHI ExpressS . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Ranchi - RANCHI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network