All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT PURI SUP EX (Train No:22865) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Puri

Given below is the details about LTT PURI SUP EX (Train Number 22865) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Puri - LTT PURI SUP EX- 22865

Lokmanyatilak T
Puri
Number 22865 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,851 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Puri, Train number 22865. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 12:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 245 km
3 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:40 AM 6:50 AM 10 min 429 km
4 Wardha Jn (WR) 11:52 AM 11:55 AM 3 min 743 km
5 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:40 PM 2:00 PM 20 min 821 km
6 Raipur Jn (R) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 1,122 km
7 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 8:20 PM 8:35 PM 15 min 1,232 km
8 Raigarh (RIG) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 1,365 km
9 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 11:30 PM 11:50 PM 20 min 1,438 km
10 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 12:45 AM 1:10 AM 25 min 1,487 km
11 Angul (ANGL) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 1,643 km
12 Talcher Road (TLHD) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 1,655 km
13 Cuttack (CTC) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1,761 km
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 1,788 km
15 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:50 AM 7:55 AM 5 min 1,807 km
16 Puri (PURI) 8:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,851 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S9
4 SL S8
5 SL S7
6 SL S6
7 SL S5
8 WGCB
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 2A A1
14 3A B4
15 1A H1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22865, Lokmanyatilak T To Puri - LTT PURI SUP EX . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Puri - LTT PURI SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network