All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT PURI SUP EX (Train No:12145) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Puri

Given below is the details about LTT PURI SUP EX (Train Number 12145) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Puri - LTT PURI SUP EX- 12145

Lokmanyatilak T
Puri
Number 12145 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,880 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Puri, Train number 12145. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:15 PM 9:18 PM 3 min 38 km
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 121 km
4 Nasik Road (NK) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 172 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 429 km
6 Akola Jn (AK) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 569 km
7 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 647 km
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 821 km
9 Gondia Jn (G) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 951 km
10 Durg (DURG) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 1,085 km
11 Raipur Jn (R) 3:35 PM 3:55 PM 20 min 1,122 km
12 Mahasamund (MSMD) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1,176 km
13 Khariar Road (KRAR) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 1,227 km
14 Kantabanji (KBJ) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 1,291 km
15 Titlagarh (Rev) (TIG) 7:25 PM 7:50 PM 25 min 1,325 km
16 Badmal (BUDM) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 1,345 km
17 Balangir (BLGR) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 1,388 km
18 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 1,464 km
19 Sambalpur (SBP) 10:50 PM 11:00 PM 10 min 1,506 km
20 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 11:05 PM 11:07 PM 2 min 1,508 km
21 Angul (ANGL) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 1,663 km
22 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 2:35 AM 3:00 AM 25 min 1,680 km
23 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 1,733 km
24 Cuttack (CTC) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 1,790 km
25 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:45 AM 5:50 AM 5 min 1,817 km
26 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1,836 km
27 Puri (PURI) 7:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,880 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B4
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 VPUHX


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12145, Lokmanyatilak T To Puri - LTT PURI SUP EX . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Puri - LTT PURI SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network