Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MATSYAGANDHA EX (Train No:12619) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Mangalore Central

Given below is the details about MATSYAGANDHA EX (Train Number 12619) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Mangalore Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Mangalore Central - MATSYAGANDHA EX- 12619

Lokmanyatilak T
Mangalore Central
Number 12619 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,186 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Mangalore Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Mangalore Central, Train number 12619. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Mangalore Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 3:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 3:43 PM 3:45 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Panvel (PNVL) 4:22 PM 4:25 PM 3 min 53 km
4 Mangaon (MNI) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 173 km
5 Khed (KHED) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 268 km
6 Chiplun (CHI) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 309 km
7 Ratnagiri (RN) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 415 km
8 Kudal (KUDL) 12:54 AM 12:56 AM 2 min 610 km
9 Madgaon (MAO) 2:35 AM 2:45 AM 10 min 750 km
10 Cancona (CNO) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 795 km
11 Karwar (KAWR) 3:54 AM 3:56 AM 2 min 832 km
12 Ankola (ANKL) 4:28 AM 4:30 AM 2 min 871 km
13 Gokarna Road (GOK) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 882 km
14 Kumta (KT) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 909 km
15 Honnavar (HNA) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 928 km
16 Murdeshwar (MRDW) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 965 km
17 Bhatkal (BTJL) 6:04 AM 6:06 AM 2 min 985 km
18 Mookambika Road (BYNR) 6:22 AM 6:24 AM 2 min 1,007 km
19 Kundapura (KUDA) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 1,054 km
20 Barkur (BKJ) 7:36 AM 7:38 AM 2 min 1,076 km
21 Udupi (UD) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 1,099 km
22 Mulki (MULK) 8:34 AM 8:36 AM 2 min 1,145 km
23 Surathkal (SL) 8:58 AM 9:00 AM 2 min 1,158 km
24 Mangalore Central (MAQ) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,186 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 2A A1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Mangalore Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12619, Lokmanyatilak T To Mangalore Central - MATSYAGANDHA EX . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Mangalore Central. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Mangalore Central - MATSYAGANDHA EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network