All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MADURAI ExpressS (Train No:11043) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Madurai Junction

Given below is the details about MADURAI ExpressS (Train Number 11043) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Madurai Jn - MADURAI ExpressS- 11043

Lokmanyatilak T
Madurai Junction
Number 11043 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 1,703 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Madurai Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Madurai Junction , Train number 11043. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Madurai Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 12:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 38 km
4 Karjat (KJT) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 84 km
5 Lonavla (LNL) 2:33 AM 2:35 AM 2 min 112 km
6 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:53 AM 3:58 AM 5 min 176 km
7 Daund Jn (DD) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 252 km
8 Solapur Jn (SUR) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 440 km
9 Gulbarga (GR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 553 km
10 Shahabad (SDB) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 579 km
11 Wadi Jn (WADI) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min 589 km
12 Raichur (RC) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 697 km
13 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 725 km
14 Adoni (AD) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 766 km
15 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:15 PM 4:30 PM 15 min 818 km
16 Gooty Jn (GY) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 846 km
17 Cuddapah (HX) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 1,002 km
18 Razampeta (RJP) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1,053 km
19 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min 1,127 km
20 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 1,200 km
21 Kanchipuram (CJ) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1,227 km
22 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 1,262 km
23 Villupuram Jn (VM) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 1,365 km
24 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 1,420 km
25 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 8:35 AM 8:40 AM 5 min 1,543 km
26 Dindigul Jn (DG) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 1,637 km
27 Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,703 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S10
10 SL S9
11 SL S8
12 SL S7
13 SL S6
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Madurai Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11043, Lokmanyatilak T To Madurai Jn - MADURAI ExpressS . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Madurai Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Madurai Jn - MADURAI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network