All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KCVL GARIB RATH (Train No:12201) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about KCVL GARIB RATH (Train Number 12201) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Kochuveli - KCVL GARIB RATH- 12201

Lokmanyatilak T
Kochuveli
Number 12201 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,812 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Lokmanyatilak T - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Kochuveli, Train number 12201. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 5:17 PM 5:20 PM 3 min 18 km
3 Panvel (PNVL) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 52 km
4 Ratnagiri (RN) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 415 km
5 Sawantwadi Road (SWV) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 639 km
6 Karmali (KRMI) 3:40 AM 3:42 AM 2 min 709 km
7 Madgaon (MAO) 4:25 AM 4:35 AM 10 min 749 km
8 Karwar (KAWR) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 831 km
9 Ankola (ANKL) 6:16 AM 6:18 AM 2 min 870 km
10 Bijoor (BIJR) 7:56 AM 7:58 AM 2 min 1,015 km
11 Udupi (UD) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 1,098 km
12 Mangalore Jn (MAJN) 10:25 AM 10:35 AM 10 min 1,179 km
13 Kasaragod (KGQ) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 1,231 km
14 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 1,316 km
15 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 1,406 km
16 Tirur (TIR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 1,447 km
17 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 1,492 km
18 Thrisur (TCR) 4:25 PM 4:28 PM 3 min 1,524 km
19 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 1,596 km
20 Kottayam (KTYM) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 1,658 km
21 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 1,684 km
22 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 1,693 km
23 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:54 PM 7:56 PM 2 min 1,713 km
24 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 1,754 km
25 Kochuveli (KCVL) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,812 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 CC J2
3 CC JE1
4 3A G11
5 3A G10
6 3A G9
7 3A G8
8 3A G7
9 3A G6
10 3A G5
11 3A G4
12 3A G3
13 3A G2
14 3A G1
15 CC J1
16 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12201, Lokmanyatilak T To Kochuveli - KCVL GARIB RATH . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Kochuveli - KCVL GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network