All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT KARAIKAL EX (Train No:11017) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Karaikal

Given below is the details about LTT KARAIKAL EX (Train Number 11017) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Karaikal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Karaikal - LTT KARAIKAL EX- 11017

Lokmanyatilak T
Karaikal
Number 11017 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,634 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Karaikal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Karaikal, Train number 11017. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Karaikal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 12:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 12:31 PM 12:33 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 38 km
4 Lonavla (LNL) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 112 km
5 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 176 km
6 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 440 km
7 Gulbarga (GR) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 553 km
8 Wadi Jn (WADI) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 589 km
9 Yadgir (YG) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 628 km
10 Raichur (RC) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 697 km
11 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 725 km
12 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 818 km
13 Gooty Jn (GY) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 846 km
14 Tadipatri (TU) 3:23 AM 3:25 AM 2 min 894 km
15 Yerraguntla (YA) 4:18 AM 4:20 AM 2 min 963 km
16 Cuddapah (HX) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,002 km
17 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 1,127 km
18 Arakkonam (AJJ) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 1,200 km
19 Chennai Egmore (MS) 11:00 AM 11:10 AM 10 min 1,274 km
20 Tambaram (TBM) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 1,299 km
21 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 1,330 km
22 Villupuram Jn (VM) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 1,432 km
23 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,475 km
24 Chidambaram (CDM) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 1,517 km
25 Sirkazhi (SY) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 1,534 km
26 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1,554 km
27 Thiruvarur Jn (Rev) (TVR) 4:55 PM 5:05 PM 10 min 1,593 km
28 Nagappattinam (NGT) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,616 km
29 Nagore Tn (NCR) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 1,623 km
30 Karaikal (KIK) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,634 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2A A1
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Karaikal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11017, Lokmanyatilak T To Karaikal - LTT KARAIKAL EX . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Karaikal. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Karaikal - LTT KARAIKAL EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network