Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KARMABHOOMI EXP (Train No:22511) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about KARMABHOOMI EXP (Train Number 22511) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Kamakhya Jn - KARMABHOOMI EXP- 22511

Lokmanyatilak T
Kamakhya Junction
Number 22511 Service Days WED
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 2,940 KM Stops 26
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 22511. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 11:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:07 PM 12:10 PM 3 min 38 km
3 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 245 km
4 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 429 km
5 Akola Jn (AK) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 569 km
6 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:25 AM 1:45 AM 20 min 821 km
7 Gondia Jn (G) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 951 km
8 Raipur Jn (R) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 1,122 km
9 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 8:05 AM 8:20 AM 15 min 1,232 km
10 Raigarh (RIG) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min 1,365 km
11 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 1,438 km
12 Rourkela (ROU) 1:10 PM 1:25 PM 15 min 1,539 km
13 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 1,703 km
14 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 7:10 PM 7:30 PM 20 min 1,837 km
15 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 9:30 PM 9:55 PM 25 min 1,952 km
16 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:53 PM 11:56 PM 3 min 2,047 km
17 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 2,098 km
18 Rampur Hat (RPH) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 2,158 km
19 Pakur (PKR) 2:52 AM 2:54 AM 2 min 2,212 km
20 Malda Town (MLDT) 5:05 AM 5:20 AM 15 min 2,280 km
21 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:00 AM 9:20 AM 20 min 2,512 km
22 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 2,519 km
23 Hasimara (HSA) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 2,646 km
24 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 2,680 km
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 3:35 PM 3:40 PM 5 min 2,790 km
26 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,940 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 2A A2
16 3A B3
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22511, Lokmanyatilak T To Kamakhya Jn - KARMABHOOMI EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Kamakhya Jn - KARMABHOOMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network