Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LTT COA ExpressS (Train No:17222) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Kakinada Port

Given below is the details about LTT COA ExpressS (Train Number 17222) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Kakinada Port - LTT COA ExpressS- 17222

Lokmanyatilak T
Kakinada Port
Number 17222 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,300 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Kakinada Port Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Kakinada Port, Train number 17222. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Kakinada Port train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 12:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lonavla (LNL) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 112 km
3 Pune Jn (PUNE) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 176 km
4 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 440 km
5 Gulbarga (GR) 9:53 PM 9:55 PM 2 min 553 km
6 Wadi Jn (WADI) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 589 km
7 Tandur (TDU) 11:38 PM 11:40 PM 2 min 660 km
8 Lingampalli (LPI) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 750 km
9 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 773 km
10 Maula Ali (MLY) 2:09 AM 2:11 AM 2 min 779 km
11 Nalgonda (NLDA) 4:06 AM 4:07 AM 1 min 883 km
12 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 4:36 AM 4:37 AM 1 min 920 km
13 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 5:14 AM 5:15 AM 1 min 959 km
14 Sattenapalle (SAP) 6:15 AM 6:16 AM 1 min 1,012 km
15 Guntur Jn (GNT) 7:25 AM 7:30 AM 5 min 1,054 km
16 Mangalagiri (MAG) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 1,074 km
17 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:45 AM 9:05 AM 20 min 1,086 km
18 Eluru (EE) 9:54 AM 9:56 AM 2 min 1,145 km
19 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 10:24 AM 10:26 AM 2 min 1,193 km
20 Rajahmundry (RJY) 11:05 AM 11:06 AM 1 min 1,235 km
21 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 1,285 km
22 Kakinada Town (CCT) 12:42 PM 12:45 PM 3 min 1,298 km
23 Kakinada Port (COA) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,300 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S6
9 SL S5
10 SL S4
11 SL S3
12 SL S2
13 SL S1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Kakinada Port:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17222, Lokmanyatilak T To Kakinada Port - LTT COA ExpressS . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Kakinada Port - LTT COA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network