Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP (Train No:15548) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP (Train Number 15548) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Jaynagar - LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP- 15548

Lokmanyatilak T
Jaynagar
Number 15548 Service Days THU
Classes Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,967 KM Stops 19
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Jaynagar, Train number 15548. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 11:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:57 AM 12:00 PM 3 min 37 km
3 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 244 km
4 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 10 min 428 km
5 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 551 km
6 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 735 km
7 Jabalpur (JBP) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 980 km
8 Katni Jn (KTE) 3:45 AM 3:50 AM 5 min 1,071 km
9 Satna (STA) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 1,169 km
10 Chheoki (COI) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 1,344 km
11 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 1,425 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:15 PM 12:30 PM 15 min 1,489 km
13 Patna Jn (PNBE) 3:35 PM 3:45 PM 10 min 1,701 km
14 Barauni Jn (BJU) 6:55 PM 7:15 PM 20 min 1,811 km
15 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 8:10 PM 8:15 PM 5 min 1,862 km
16 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 1,899 km
17 Sakri Jn (SKI) 9:43 PM 9:48 PM 5 min 1,919 km
18 Madhubani (MBI) 10:24 PM 10:26 PM 2 min 1,936 km
19 Jaynagar (JYG) 11:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,967 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15548, Lokmanyatilak T To Jaynagar - LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Jaynagar - LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network