All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SAMARSATA EXP (Train No:12151) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about SAMARSATA EXP (Train Number 12151) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Howrah Jn - SAMARSATA EXP- 12151

Lokmanyatilak T
Howrah Junction
Number 12151 Service Days WED, THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,081 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Howrah Junction , Train number 12151. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:15 PM 9:18 PM 3 min 38 km
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 121 km
4 Nasik Road (NK) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 172 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 429 km
6 Akola Jn (AK) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 569 km
7 Badnera Jn (BD) 7:10 AM 7:15 AM 5 min 647 km
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 821 km
9 Gondia Jn (G) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 951 km
10 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 1:56 PM 1:58 PM 2 min 1,056 km
11 Durg (DURG) 2:50 PM 2:55 PM 5 min 1,085 km
12 Raipur Jn (R) 3:30 PM 3:40 PM 10 min 1,122 km
13 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:30 PM 5:45 PM 15 min 1,232 km
14 Raigarh (RIG) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 1,365 km
15 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 1,438 km
16 Rourkela (ROU) 10:25 PM 10:40 PM 15 min 1,539 km
17 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1,640 km
18 Purulia Jn (PRR) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 1,759 km
19 Adra Jn (ADRA) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1,798 km
20 Bankura (BQA) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 1,851 km
21 Midnapore (MDN) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,953 km
22 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:03 AM 6:05 AM 2 min 1,966 km
23 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 2,074 km
24 Howrah Jn (HWH) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,081 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A H1
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B5
8 3A B4
9 3A B3
10 3A B2
11 3A B1
12 WGCB
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12151, Lokmanyatilak T To Howrah Jn - SAMARSATA EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Howrah Jn - SAMARSATA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network