Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JNANESWARI DELX (Train No:12101) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about JNANESWARI DELX (Train Number 12101) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Howrah Jn - JNANESWARI DELX- 12101

Lokmanyatilak T
Howrah Junction
Number 12101 Service Days MON, TUE, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 1,952 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Howrah Junction , Train number 12101. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 9:15 PM 9:18 PM 3 min 38 km
3 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:50 AM 3:00 AM 10 min 429 km
4 Akola Jn (AK) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 569 km
5 Badnera Jn (BD) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 647 km
6 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 821 km
7 Gondia Jn (G) 11:36 AM 11:38 AM 2 min 951 km
8 Durg (DURG) 1:38 PM 1:43 PM 5 min 1,085 km
9 Raipur Jn (R) 2:20 PM 2:30 PM 10 min 1,122 km
10 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 4:10 PM 4:25 PM 15 min 1,232 km
11 Rourkela (ROU) 8:41 PM 8:56 PM 15 min 1,539 km
12 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 1,640 km
13 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 11:20 PM 11:27 PM 7 min 1,703 km
14 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 1,837 km
15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 3:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,952 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A H1
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B5
8 3A B4
9 3A B3
10 3A B2
11 3A B1
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 WGCB
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12101, Lokmanyatilak T To Howrah Jn - JNANESWARI DELX . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Howrah Jn - JNANESWARI DELX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network