All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT HWH SPECIAL (Train No:03062) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about LTT HWH SPECIAL (Train Number 03062) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Howrah Jn - LTT HWH SPECIAL- 03062

Lokmanyatilak T
Howrah Junction
Number 03062 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,143 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Lokmanyatilak T - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Howrah Junction , Train number 03062. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:30 PM 4:33 PM 3 min 38 km
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 121 km
4 Manmad Jn (MMR) 9:15 PM 9:18 PM 3 min 245 km
5 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 405 km
6 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 429 km
7 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 552 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:50 AM 5:10 AM 20 min 736 km
9 Pipariya (PPI) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 803 km
10 Narsinghpur (NU) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 897 km
11 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:20 AM 9:30 AM 10 min 981 km
12 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 1,072 km
13 Maihar (MYR) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 1,135 km
14 Satna (STA) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 1,170 km
15 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 1,247 km
16 Chheoki (COI) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 1,339 km
17 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1,420 km
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:20 PM 8:40 PM 20 min 1,483 km
19 Sasaram (SSM) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 1,583 km
20 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 1,686 km
21 Koderma (KQR) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 1,762 km
22 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 1,885 km
23 Asansol Jn (ASN) 5:19 AM 5:21 AM 2 min 1,943 km
24 Durgapur (DGR) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1,986 km
25 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 6:55 AM 6:57 AM 2 min 2,049 km
26 Howrah Jn (HWH) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,143 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 03062, Lokmanyatilak T To Howrah Jn - LTT HWH SPECIAL . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Howrah Jn - LTT HWH SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network