All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HABIBGANJ EXP (Train No:12153) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Habibganj

Given below is the details about HABIBGANJ EXP (Train Number 12153) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Habibganj - HABIBGANJ EXP- 12153

Lokmanyatilak T
Habibganj
Number 12153 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 821 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Habibganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Habibganj, Train number 12153. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Habibganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:07 PM 5:10 PM 3 min 38 km
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 121 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 429 km
6 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 552 km
7 Harda (HD) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 660 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 736 km
9 Hoshangabad (HBD) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 753 km
10 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 821 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 WGCB
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Habibganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12153, Lokmanyatilak T To Habibganj - HABIBGANJ EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Habibganj - HABIBGANJ EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network