All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GUWAHATI Express (Train No:15647) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Guwahati

Given below is the details about GUWAHATI Express (Train Number 15647) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Guwahati - GUWAHATI Express- 15647

Lokmanyatilak T
Guwahati
Number 15647 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 2,734 KM Stops 54
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Guwahati, Train number 15647. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 8:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:37 AM 8:40 AM 3 min 38 km
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 121 km
4 Devlali (DVL) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 166 km
5 Nasik Road (NK) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 172 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 245 km
7 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 429 km
8 Burhanpur (BAU) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 483 km
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 552 km
10 Harda (HD) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 660 km
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 736 km
12 Pipariya (PPI) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 803 km
13 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 981 km
14 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 1,072 km
15 Satna (STA) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 1,170 km
16 Chheoki (COI) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 1,339 km
17 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1,420 km
18 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:55 AM 9:10 AM 15 min 1,483 km
19 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 1,541 km
20 Buxar (BXR) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 1,577 km
21 Dumraon (DURE) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1,593 km
22 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 1,646 km
23 Danapur (DNR) 11:42 AM 11:52 AM 10 min 1,685 km
24 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1,695 km
25 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 1,705 km
26 Fatuha (FUT) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 1,717 km
27 Khusropur (KOO) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 1,725 km
28 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1,740 km
29 Barh (BARH) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 1,758 km
30 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 1,784 km
31 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 3:14 PM 3:16 PM 2 min 1,791 km
32 Barhiya (BRYA) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 1,802 km
33 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1,817 km
34 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:05 PM 4:12 PM 7 min 1,818 km
35 Abhaipur (AHA) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 1,841 km
36 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:12 PM 5:27 PM 15 min 1,863 km
37 Bariarpur (BUP) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,874 km
38 Sultanganj (SGG) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 1,892 km
39 Bhagalpur (BGP) 6:35 PM 6:50 PM 15 min 1,916 km
40 Kahalgaon (CLG) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 1,946 km
41 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 1,990 km
42 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 2,044 km
43 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 10:17 PM 10:19 PM 2 min 2,059 km
44 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:20 PM 11:35 PM 15 min 2,094 km
45 Kishanganj (KNE) 1:35 AM 1:40 AM 5 min 2,239 km
46 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:30 AM 3:50 AM 20 min 2,326 km
47 Dhupguri (DQG) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 2,391 km
48 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 2,452 km
49 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:37 AM 6:42 AM 5 min 2,471 km
50 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 2,578 km
51 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 2,622 km
52 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 10 min 2,687 km
53 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 2,728 km
54 Guwahati (GHY) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,734 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 WGCB
11 SL S6
12 3A B3
13 3A B2
14 2A A1
15 3A B1
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15647, Lokmanyatilak T To Guwahati - GUWAHATI Express . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Guwahati - GUWAHATI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network